欢迎光临科通芯城!

科通芯城,中国领先的IC及其他电子元器件交易型电商平台100%正品保证!

AFBR-571xZ

AFBR-571xZ
所属分类
光纤收发器
目标应用
以太网交换机企业路由器宽频聚合无线基础设施城域以太网的多业务接入和提供平台

The AFBR-571xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-5715Z family targets those applications requiring DMI features. The AFBR-5710Z family is a streamlined product designed for those applications where DMI features are not needed.Throughout this document, AFBR-571xZ will be used to refer collectively to the product family encompassing this entire range of product options.

ROHS-6 Compliant
Compliant to IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd)1000BaseSX
Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available
   [1]AFBR-5710Z family: without DMI
   [2]AFBR-5715Z family: with DMI
Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFBR-5715Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:
   [1]Transmitted optical power
   [2]Received optical power
   [3]Laser bias current
   [4]Temperature
   [5]Supply voltage
Transceiver specifi cations according to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8074i) and SFF-8472, Revision 9.3
Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
Hot-pluggable
Temperature options
   [1](Extended) -10°C to +85°C
   [2](Industrial) -40°C to +85°C
+3.3 V DC power supply
Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Eye safety certifi ed
LC-Duplex fi ber connector compliant

联系我们

联系我们

电话
+86 400 8830 393

传真
+86(755) 2674 4090

电邮
service_info@cogobuy.com

微信
芯云<cogocloud>

快速询价
快速询价
购买指引
购买指引
官方微信

官方微信

官方微信
返回顶部